Thistle Mid Winter West Regatta 2022 FINAL

Race Date: Sat Feb 05, 2022

THISTLE MID WINTER WEST REGATTA 2022 FINAL

MBYC

Results are final as of 17:17 on February 5, 2022

Championship Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CarriedFwd R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st Championship G-Rat 4009 Eric Heim Carter Cameron Lynsi Gibbons 7.5 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 19.5
2nd Championship Resilient 3976 Greg Griffin Matthew Sessions Martha Godfrey 8.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 25.0
3rd Championship MaHOGandy 376 Wayne Pignolet Jerry Pignolet Nicole Shedden 7.5 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 35.5
4th Championship 4024 John Baker Joy Baker Jenny Borshoff 5.5 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 39.5
5th Championship 3677 Jacob Posner Jonathan Posner Danny Juan 13.5 6.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 49.5
6th Championship Afflicted 1473 Brad Russell 10.5 2.0 5.0 10.0 14.0 3.0 8.0 52.5
7th Championship SkapadoOOooOosh! 779 Kevin Bradley Tim Vining Noah Kalogeras 13.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 2.0 54.0
8th Championship 3598 Sean Adams 10.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 13.0 63.0
9th Championship 3682 Graham Vaughn 14.5 8.0 14.0 12.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 66.5
10th Championship Notorius 3581 Stuart Robertson Alex Fischer Jamie Gregory 14.0 11.0 6.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 69.0
11th Championship 3905 Rob Couts 15.5 13.0 12.0 11.0 3.0 12.0 10.0 76.5
12th Championship Little Bunny Foo Foo 3960 Brian Bauman Rebecca Bauman Jacob Bauman 20.5 12.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 76.5
13th Championship 3941 Chris Gedrose Belen Poltorak Ceasar Romero 15.0 14.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 84.0
14th Championship New Perspectives 3849 John Howell Diana Young-Paiva Craig Ambler 16.5 10.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 90.5

Presidential Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CarriedFwd R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st Presidential 4011 Oliver Kunz 2.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 19.0
2nd Presidential Ranger 3663 Partick Schirmer Georgia Lomax Elizabeth Schirmer 3.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 26.0
3rd Presidential Spartan 3979 Michael Gillian Adam Dolkart Micheal J Gillian 7.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 30.0
4th Presidential Daddy’s Mistress 3410 Michael Poltorak Michael Brown 1.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 38.0
5th Presidential Rainbow 3664 Wayne Balsiger Diana Yuen Melanie Edwards 6.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 40.0
6th Presidential 1285 Evert Slipper 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 RET 3.0 7.0 43.0
7th Presidential Spirit 4017 Louis Phillips Veronica Owen Audrey Jacobs 11.0 11.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 10.0 3.0 44.0
8th Presidential 412 Larry Schmitz Thomas Goddard Cole Baker 4.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 2.0 44.0
9th Presidential Magical 3685 Steven Hale Andrew Folz Jordan Reed 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 48.0
10th Presidential 4001 Robert Larzelere John Lawson John Duckworth 9.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 64.0
11th Presidential 3521 Jason Rziha Katetlyn Schroll Sierra Blemaster 12.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 78.0
12th Presidential Osprey 3665 Les Hillebrand Armand Simon 10.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 14.0 13.0 79.0
13th Presidential Little Devil 3666 Miranda Poltorak Craig Smith Greg Bordeaux 13.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 12.0 97.0
14th Presidential KON TIKI 3924 Francis Moore Richard Moore Josef Moore 14.0 13.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 13.0 13.0 14.0 99.0
15th Presidential 3842 Kirsten Cummings Gary Lee Chris Dorociak 15.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 111.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Thistle Mid Winters West Regatta 2/4/2022

Race Date: Fri Feb 04, 2022

THISTLE MID WINTERS WEST REGATTA 2/4/2022 DAY 2

Mission Bay Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:03 on February 4, 2022

Championship Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CarriedFwd R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st Championship G-Rat 4009 Eric Heim Carter Cameron Lynsi Gibbons 7.5 4.0 1.0 1.0 13.5
2nd Championship MaHOGandy 376 Wayne Pignolet Jerry Pignolet Nicole Shedden 7.5 3.0 2.0 2.0 14.5
3rd Championship Resilient 3976 Greg Griffin Matthew Sessions Martha Godfrey 8.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 15.0
4th Championship 4024 John Baker Joy Baker Jenny Borshoff 5.5 7.0 7.0 4.0 23.5
5th Championship Afflicted 1473 Brad Russell 9.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 26.0
6th Championship 3677 Jacob Posner Jonathan Posner Danny Juan 12.5 6.0 4.0 5.0 27.5
7th Championship SkapadoOOooOosh! 779 Kevin Bradley Tim Vining Noah Kalogeras 12.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 32.0
8th Championship 3598 Sean Adams 10.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 38.0
9th Championship Notorius 3581 Stuart Robertson Alex Fischer Jamie Gregory 13.0 11.0 6.0 13.0 43.0
10th Championship Little Bunny Foo Foo 3960 Brian Bauman Rebecca Bauman Jacob Bauman 15.5 12.0 9.0 9.0 45.5
11th Championship 3941 Chris Gedrose Belen Poltorak Ceasar Romero 14.5 14.0 10.0 8.0 46.5
12th Championship 3682 Graham Vaughn 13.5 8.0 14.0 12.0 47.5
13th Championship New Perspectives 3849 John Howell Diana Young-Paiva Craig Ambler 16.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 51.0
14th Championship 3905 Rob Couts 15.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 51.0

Presidential Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CarriedFwd R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st Presidential Ranger 3663 Partick Schirmer Georgia Lomax Elizabeth Schirmer 3.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 11.0
2nd Presidential Spartan 3979 Michael Gillian Adam Dolkart Micheal J Gillian 7.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 15.0
3rd Presidential 4011 Oliver Kunz 2.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 15.0
4th Presidential 1285 Evert Slipper 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0
5th Presidential Daddy’s Mistress 3410 Michael Poltorak Michael Brown 1.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 22.0
6th Presidential Rainbow 3664 Wayne Balsiger Diana Yuen Melanie Edwards 6.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 24.0
7th Presidential 412 Larry Schmitz Thomas Goddard Cole Baker 4.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 25.0
8th Presidential Magical 3685 Steven Hale Andrew Folz Jordan Reed 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 27.0
9th Presidential Spirit 4017 Louis Phillips Veronica Owen Audrey Jacobs 11.0 11.0 2.0 6.0 30.0
10th Presidential 4001 Robert Larzelere John Lawson John Duckworth 9.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 37.0
11th Presidential Osprey 3665 Les Hillebrand Armand Simon 10.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 44.0
12th Presidential 3521 Jason Rziha Katetlyn Schroll Sierra Blemaster 12.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 45.0
13th Presidential KON TIKI 3924 Francis Moore Richard Moore Josef Moore 14.0 13.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 59.0
14th Presidential Little Devil 3666 Miranda Poltorak Craig Smith Greg Bordeaux 13.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 61.0
15th Presidential 3842 Kirsten Cummings Gary Lee Chris Dorociak 15.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 63.0

 

RESULTS

Thistle Mid Winters West Regatta 2/3/2022

Race Date: Thu Feb 03, 2022

THISTLE DISTRICT REGATTA 2022 THURSDAY RACE

MBYC

Results are final as of 17:38 on February 3, 2022

Championship Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Championship 4024 John Baker Joy Baker Jenny Borshoff 7.0 1.0 3.0 11.0
2nd Championship MaHOGandy 376 Wayne Pignolet Jerry Pignolet Nicole Shedden 3.0 2.0 10.0 15.0
3rd Championship G-Rat 4009 Eric Heim Carter Cameron Lynsi Gibbons 2.0 9.0 4.0 15.0
4th Championship Resilient 3976 Greg Griffin Matthew Sessions Martha Godfrey 5.0 4.0 7.0 16.0
5th Championship Afflicted 1473 Brad Russell 13.0 3.0 2.0 18.0
6th Championship 3598 Sean Adams 4.0 11.0 5.0 20.0
7th Championship SkapadoOOooOosh! 779 Kevin Bradley Tim Vining Noah Kalogeras 10.0 8.0 6.0 24.0
8th Championship 3677 Jacob Posner Jonathan Posner Danny Juan 11.0 13.0 1.0 25.0
9th Championship Notorius 3581 Stuart Robertson Alex Fischer Jamie Gregory 12.0 6.0 8.0 26.0
10th Championship 3682 Graham Vaughn 9.0 5.0 13.0 27.0
11th Championship 3941 Chris Gedrose Belen Poltorak Ceasar Romero 1.0 14.0 14.0 29.0
12th Championship 3905 Rob Couts 8.0 10.0 12.0 30.0
13th Championship Little Bunny Foo Foo 3960 Brian Bauman Rebecca Bauman Jacob Bauman 15.0 7.0 9.0 31.0
14th Championship New Perspectives 3849 John Howell Diana Young-Paiva Craig Ambler 6.0 15.0 11.0 32.0
15th Championship Daddy’s Mistress 3410 Michael Poltorak Michael Brown 14.0 12.0 15.0 41.0

Presidential Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Presidential 4011 Oliver Kunz 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
2nd Presidential Ranger 3663 Partick Schirmer Georgia Lomax Elizabeth Schirmer 8.0 1.0 1.0 10.0
3rd Presidential 412 Larry Schmitz Thomas Goddard Cole Baker 2.0 6.0 4.0 12.0
4th Presidential 1285 Evert Slipper 4.0 3.0 6.0 13.0
5th Presidential Rainbow 3664 Wayne Balsiger Diana Yuen Melanie Edwards 7.0 5.0 2.0 14.0
6th Presidential Spartan 3979 Michael Gillian Adam Dolkart Micheal J Gillian 1.0 7.0 9.0 17.0
7th Presidential Magical 3685 Steven Hale Andrew Folz Jordan Reed 9.0 4.0 8.0 21.0
8th Presidential 4001 Robert Larzelere John Lawson John Duckworth 5.0 10.0 10.0 25.0
9th Presidential Spirit 4017 Louis Phillips Veronica Owen Audrey Jacobs 13.0 8.0 5.0 26.0
10th Presidential 3521 Jason Rziha Katetlyn Schroll Sierra Blemaster 11.0 11.0 7.0 29.0
11th Presidential Osprey 3665 Les Hillebrand Armand Simon 6.0 12.0 12.0 30.0
12th Presidential 3842 Kirsten Cummings Gary Lee Chris Dorociak 10.0 9.0 15.0 DNC 34.0
13th Presidential Little Devil 3666 Miranda Poltorak 12.0 13.0 11.0 36.0
14th Presidential KON TIKI 3924 Francis Moore Richard Moore Josef Moore 14.0 14.0 13.0 41.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0