[an error occurred while processing this directive] Nationals Championship Division Top 8 Trophy Winners [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

Nationals Championship Division Top 8 Trophy Winners

Winners of the top nine National Championship perpetual trophies are listed below. Sailors wishing to donate trophies for 10th place, may contact the class secretary.

Year Carron
1st
Seneca Bowl
2nd
Fairhope
3rd
St Pete Trophy
4th
Richmond
5th
Williams
6th
Kitchin
7th
Westin
8th
1946 Gordon Douglass
1947 J. Lovett
1948 Gordon Douglass
1949 W. Lawson
1950 F. Marquardt
1951 G. Douglass
1952 J. Hendricksen
1953 R. Brainard
1954 H. Boston
1955 Douglass
1956 G. Douglass
Year Carron
1st
Seneca Bowl
2nd
1957 J. Hendricksen Samuel Merrick
1958 J. Jennings Howard W. Mead
Year Carron
1st
Seneca Bowl
2nd
Fairhope
3rd
St Pete Trophy
4th
1959 J. Jenkins John W. Jennings Charles Morgan W.D. Mangold
1960 Bruce Goldsmith Howard L. Boston Jerry Jenkins Ed Walsh
1961 E. Walsh Bruce Goldsmith James Hendricksen John Proctor
Year Carron
1st
Seneca Bowl
2nd
Fairhope
3rd
St Pete Trophy
4th
Richmond
5th
1962 P. Bordes A. Walter Stubner James Miller Elmer Richards Lee Sutton 510
1963 E. Walsh Jack Wanenmacher Dennis Posey Bob Duff Jon Carriel 821
1964 P. Bordes Jon Carriel Dennis Posey Walt Stubner Bruno Markeliunas 1234
1965 P. Bordes Dennis Posey Nils Dailey Jim Fairclough John Proctor 1222
1966 W. Stubner Tom Wilson Charles Wiley Peter Bordes Nils Dailey 1399
1967 P. Bordes Bill Alexander Tom Wilson William Poole Ed Fracker 1109
1968 D. Clark Ed Fracker Tom Wilson William Alexander Chuck Steigerwald 1619
1969 J. Miller Bob White Lewis Wake Ned Lockwood Dennis Clark
1970 K. Foster Dennis Clark Charles Steigerwald Bob White Cahrlie Pollak 1708
1971 R. Meissner James Miller Ted Fontelieu Charlie Pollak Gene Wood 3003
1972 Charlie Steigerwald Bob White Dennis Clark Rod Glover Fuller Moore 3152
1973 J. Foster Christopher Pollak Mark Gilliland James Miller Ron Meissner 3170
1974 T. Dykstra Ron Rostofer Chris Pollak Fuller Moore Steve Klotz 1
1975 T. Dykstra Cliff Seigh Walt Stubner Ron Rostorfer Jerry Pignolet 2830
1976 Mark Gilliland Larry Klein Andy Barnes Jack Bauer Bob White 124
1977 Rorbert White Mark Gilliland Jack Bauer Jim Moyer Dave Ullman 3485
1978 Andy Barnes Champ Clover Mark Gilliland Jack F. Bauer Mark Laura
Year Carron
1st
Seneca Bowl
2nd
Fairhope
3rd
St Pete Trophy
4th
Richmond
5th
Williams
6th
1979 Chris Pollak Brent Barbehenn Greg Fisher Sandy Rapp Mark Gilliland 2995 Greg Eiffert - 212
1980 Dave Ullman Larry Klein Greg Fisher Mark Laura Ken Van Wagnen 3574 Gerry Ficks - 3619
1981 Chris Pollak Andy Fox Brent Barbehenn Sandy Rapp Ched Proctor 3428 Ken Van Wagnen - 3754
1982 B. Barbehenn Andy Fox Ched Proctor Larry Klein Greg Fisher 3748 Tim Boucher - 3717
1983 Greg Fisher Mark Gilliland Champ Glover Fred Hunger Brent Barbehenn 3731 Ken Van Wagnen - 3754
1984 B. Barbehenn Greg Fisher Chris Pollak Jack Bauer Ched Proctor 1049 Larry Liggett - 821
1985 David Dellenbaugh Wayne Pignolet Chris Klotz Bill Ehrhorn Jack Bauer 3743 Brent Barbehenn - 3731
1986 B. Ehrhorn Greg Fisher Chris Klotz Chris Pollak John Lovett 3608 Mark Foster - 2999
1987 Greg Fisher Dave Dellenbaugh John Lovett Fred Hunger Brent Barbehenn Tim Boucher - 3717
1988 Greg Fisher John Lovett Mark Laura Kelson Elam Fred Hunger Chris Klotz - 1
Year Carron
1st
Seneca Bowl
2nd
Fairhope
3rd
St Pete Trophy
4th
Richmond
5th
Williams
6th
Kitchin
7th
1989 David Dellenbaugh Ched Proctor Annie MacLean Brent Barbehenn John Wallace Chris Pollak Steve Callison - 3784 Kelson Elam s/b Steve Callison
1990 Chris Klotz Brent Barbehenn Chris Pollak Greg Fisher Dave Dellenbaugh Ched Proctor Jim Grundy
1991 David Dellenbaugh Ched Proctor Chris Klotz Peter Bream Chris Pollak Bryce Dryden - 3722 Tom Glover
1992 David Dellenbaugh Alex Smigelski Chris Klotz Bill Draheim Fred Hunger Jack Bauer - 3743 Brent Barbehenn
1993 Bill Draheim Bill Wilson Dave Dellenbaugh Marty Seelig Alex Smigelski Mike Gillum - 3662 Kerry Poe
1994 David Dellenbaugh Ched Proctor Marty Seelig Sjoerd-Jan Vanderhorst Chris Klotz Bruce King - 1808 John Lovett
1995 Jack Franco Bryce Dryden Bill Draheim John Lovett Chirs Klotz Mark Laura Sjoerd-Jan VanderHorst
1996 David Dellenbaugh Mike Ingham Bryce Dryden Ched Proctor Brad Thompson Wayne Pignolet - 3757 Chris Klotz
1997 Mike Ingham Ched Proctor George Szabo Skip Dieball Chris Klotz Ron Smith - 1285 Ken Tucker
1998 Bryce Dryden Mike Ingham Joe Burcar Ched Proctor Eric Gesner Bob NcNitt - 3892 Chris Klotz
1999 Bryce Dryden Brad Thomson Jack Finefrock Terry Lettenmaier Eric Gesner Matthew Sessions - 3851 Chris Klotz
Year Carron
1st
Seneca Bowl
2nd
Fairhope
3rd
St Pete Trophy
4th
Richmond
5th
Williams
6th
Kitchin
7th
Westin
8th
2000 Mike Ingham Doug Kaukeinen Bruce King Eric Gesner Bryce Dryden Scott Milnes - 3688 Terry Lettenmaier Dane Winchester
2001 Bruce King Mike Ingham Chris Murphy Jack Finefrock Erik Goethert Bill Wilson - 3836 Chris Klotz Bob Bryant
2002 Mike Ingham Bruce King Blair Dryden Eric Gesner Terry Lettenmaier Paul Abdullah - 3868 Bill Draheim Ted Lischer
2003 Brent Barbehenn Mike Ingham Eric Gesner Blair Dryden Craig Koschalk Paul Abdullah - 3868 Andy McDonald Bryce Dryden
2004 Eric Gesner Bruce King Skip Dieball Mike Ingham Craig Koschalk Blair Dryden Erik Goethert Llloyd Kitchen
2005 Mike Ingham B. King D. Dellenbaugh C. Koschalk Paul Abdullah Doug Kaukeinen Blair Dryden Dave Hansen
2006 Greg Fisher Skip Dieball Paul Abdullah Kyle Finefrock Chris Murphy Craig Koschalk Chris LaBorde Brad Thompson
2007 Mike Ingham Scott Griffin Terry Lettenmaier Greg Fisher Lloyd Kitchin Robert Bryant Kyle Finefrock Chris Laborde
2008 Greg Fisher Mike Ingham Paul Abdullah Brad Thompson Greg Griffin David Van Cleef Blair Dryden Robby Brown
Year Carron
1st
Seneca Bowl
2nd
Fairhope
3rd
St Pete Trophy
4th
Richmond
5th
Williams
6th
Kitchin
7th
Westin
8th
Duckworth
9th
2009 David Dellenbaugh Brian Kitchin PMike Ingham Brent Barbehenn Charles Kreitler Greg Fisher Steve Gruver Jack Finefrock Scott Griffin
2010 Mike Ingham Greg Griffin Greg Fisher Brent Barbehenn Chris Pollak Eric Gesner Jim Barnash William Wilson Brian Swingly
2011 Skip Dieball Mike Ingham Alan Terhune Chrish Murphy Paul Abdullah Eduardo Cordero Greg Griffin Kyle Finefrock Jack Finefrock
2012 Alan Terhune Skip Dieball Mike Ingham David Tillson Brent Barbehenn Chris Pollak Jack Finefrock Doug Hart Brian Swingly
[an error occurred while processing this directive]