Home‎ > ‎News & Results‎ > ‎

Grace Pytell Wins the 2014 Thistle Women's National Championship

posted Oct 13, 2014, 10:57 AM by Tca Webmaster   [ updated Nov 25, 2014, 7:52 PM by Thistle Class ]
July 26, 2014
 
Added by Craig Smith

Grace Pytell tops a fleet of 6 all women's boats to win the 2014 Thistle Class Women's National Championship.  Five races were sailed in a 10+ knot southerly breeze, just outside of the harbor of the Sheboygan Yacht Club.  Click here for Photos

 Scores are:

2014 Women's National Championship
SkipperSail #Bow#R1R2R3R4R5Total
Grace Pytell134046132118
Nicole Shedden3945132232211
Liz Barker3764413114514
Sally Rusk404595553321
Amy Woodard3868614445421
Victoria Gibb4023296666630
Comments