Home‎ > ‎News & Results‎ > ‎

2014 Midwinters East Final Results

posted Oct 13, 2014, 10:47 AM by Tca Webmaster
Final results are in after 8 great races in St Petersburg, Florida. Congratulations to Greg Griffin, Mark Reddaway, and Ryan Gallagher for sailing a greatgreat series.
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2014 Thistles Midwinters East Regatta
January 16-21, 2014
Final
All BoatsSeries Summary
PlSailCrewTot12345678
13976

G.Griffin
M.Reddaway
R.Gallagher

1962115112
23969M.Ingham
D.Stehle
S.Paisley
2731231269
34035P.Abdullah
K.Felger
M.Thompson
3976326726
44033B.Swingly
J.Eiber
A.Freeman
3955444377
54028C.Koschalk
L.O'Hara
J.Shedden
608318182551
63945J.Finefrock
K.Finefrock
B.Weible
6518195104315
7779K.Bradley
E.Frissell
M.Dubik
782101019313138
8870S.Grulke
C.Alexander
B.Lebowski
85111578189413
93874J.Ridder
E.Hardy
L.Miller
954191410881517
103889C.Glover
P.Nuechterlein
K.Finefrock
97141111122312113
113652

T.Hubbell
K.Duckworth
J.Yingling

1001314999635\DNF5
123869D.HulseCo
I.MarshCo
A.Liggett
10412181611161894
13821L.Liggett
B.Liggett
L.vanWiggler
1182512631717812
143979J. Gillian
M.Gillian
M.Gillian
118232015613211010
153858B.Harrison
R.Harrison
M.Hennessy
122179172511151216
164037D.NightingaleIII
B.Wiggins
K.Bennett
1289781727111435\DNS
173849J.Howell
D.Young-Paiva
C.Ambler
1331916202114141811
181473K.Arrow
B.Russell
C.Ryals
140151357201035\DNC35\DNC
194020M.Calore
M.Andrew
A.Lagoutchev
155184222821192518
204003M.McBride
K.McBride
K.Mahaney
1661622252715221623
213664W.Balsiger
A.Sanders
J.Duckworth
17120171215122535\DNF35\DNF
223952E.McMaster
S.Issler
B.Jahic
1752123322024162019
233973B.McCutcheon
P.Metcalf
F.Goetz
18810291314292335\DNC35\DNC
243687S.Buehler
M.Farrugia
D.Bower
1933226212919291720
254026M.Udell
J.Hutt
N.Luegers
1972924293422261914
264032S.Brauer
S.Bragasson
G.GarethEich
2002830232631202121
273788B.France
K.Tshantz
C.Tshantz
21424272816173235\DNF35\DNF
283624G.Chistman
P.Christman
R.Wojnar
2172625302332242235\DNF
294023E.John
T.Gibb
J.Virden
2253034313025282324
303856R.Wood
K.Wood
L.Wood
22622332424262735\DNF35\DNC
314045D.Deptula
S.Rusk
A.Vanderheyden
228272827132835\OCS35\DNF35\DNS
323077G.Bonner
R.Bonner
C.Smith
2413332343233312422
334021C.Annand
M.Rendon
K.Leef
2423121263328\RDG3335\DNF35\DNS
343450R.Romer
M.Pytell
L.Hoffman
25034313322303035\DNC35\DNC

R.C.Chair: Susan Wallace-Karen Park-Todd Fedyszyn
Jury Chair: Babara Shaffer
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
7 Mar, '14, 12:

Comments