2017 Thistle National Championship Results

CHAUTAUQUA YACHT CLUB
2017 THISTLE NATIONALS
JULY 22 - 28, 2017
Split # 4, Championship Division, 40 Boats
Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail Crew Subg. From Tot 1A 1B 2A 2B 3A 3B 4A 5A 6A 7A
1 3969 MIKE INGHAM, DAN FIEN & DELIA INGHAM BLUE RCC 31 1   1     1 5 16 2 5
2 4035 PAUL ABDULLAH, NICK TURNEY & SARAH PAISLEY GREEN TFYC 38 2     5 1   3 5 9 13
3 2354 BRENT BARBEHENN, LUKE MILLER & ERIN MILLER BLUE CRYC 52 18   10     7 1 4 1 11
4 4027 BEN FRANCE, JEFF EIBER & BROOKE FRANCE YELLOW EYC 59   7   3   4 4 18 6 17
5 3966 SAMUEL INGHAM, JON DUFFETT & TAYNA CUPRAK BLUE   60 14   5     2 9 3 15 12
6 4024 JOHN BAKER, JOY MARTIN & CASEY GILMORE   SYC 65   4 3   3   2 14 7 32
7 3954 CHRISTOPHER WILSON, DAVE HANSON & KYLE FITZGERALD GREEN SYC 67 3     2 2   19 24 14 3
8 1 CHRIS KLOTZ, ROBERT THOMPSON & DAVID SKIDMORE   SPYC 69 9     11 7   6 13 19 4
9 4047 WILLIAM WILSON, CAROL WILSON & ANDREW GREEN RED SYC 73   3 11   10   10 22 10 7
10 4004 STEVE GRUVER, KRISTEN BARNARD & JAY LURIE YELLOW CPYC 79   2   20   13 7 17 5 15
11 3890 TOM HUBBELL, KATHY BUCKENMEYER & JOHN YINGLING   HSC 84   1 18   9   8 1 16 31
12 3921 CHRIS MURPHY, JESSICA MURPHY & MEGHAN MURPHY RED LHYC 86   10 14   14   11 6 4 27
13 3896 AARON HOLLAND, DANA HOLLENBECK & BILL DEXTER BLUE SYC 88 12   27     3 16 9 20 1
14 3843 TOM LAWTON, SARAH HATSELL & KATHERINE ESSWEIN   NBC 96 11     7 8   12 23 13 22
15 3782 ERIC GESNER, JUDY GESNER & ADAM GESNER RED RCC 97   18 6   11   30 10 3 19
16 4028 CRAIG KOSCHALK, LAUREN O'HARA & KARL D FELGER BLUE NCYC 103 4   16     8 18 27 21 9
17 4044 JARED RIDDER, CHARLIE MUROHY & BEN YARNELL   NBC 105 5   7     5 17 26 17 28
18 1010 MIKE GILLUM, ALISON GILLUM & JOSEPH HART   LWSA 109   6   1   19 29 21 31 2
19 3811 SCOTT MEYER, LAUREN MEYER & ANDREW KLEIN   SLSC 109   12   13   12 13 12 29 18
20 4046 BRIAN JOYCE, SEAN JOYCE & KATRINA MASTERSON GREEN CPYC 112 13     12 4   25 2 26 30
21 4040 LLOYD KITCHIN, TIM HUSSEY & AUGIE DICKINSON   LHYC 117   5   8   11 15 20 38 20
22 603 CHRISTOPHER POLLAK, JOCELYN POLLAK & LEE STUMP   CPYC 118 6     19 5   14 15 25 34
23 3860 DOUG KITCHIN, ALEXA KITCHIN & BRIAN KITCHIN RED LH 123   9 2   24   33 19 22 14
24 3677 JONATHAN POSNER, JD REDDAWAY & NIKOLAI BLASDEL     126   15   16   9 20 25 12 29
25 3572 CONNOR RUPPEN (JR), KEVIN TSCHANTZ & CHRISTINE RICE   BYC 136 15     4 19   31 11 23 33
26 4011 DAVID SEXTON, QUANAH GREEN & OLLIE KUNZ RED WSC 138   17 9   6   35 28 8 35
27 3953 ROB DEXTER, TIM DEXTER & MOLLY DEXTER     140 19   19     15 36\ZFP 34 11 6
28 3764 ELIZABETH BARKER, MEGAN RIDDLE & NATE HARRIS   VBC 142   11   9   10 27 30 39 16
29 3838 KIT HOLZAERFEL, LAURA DOURIDAS & NOAL THURBER   LYC 143 16   20     25 24 8 27 23
30 1337 ROY INGHAM (JR), BRYAN JERMAN & KELLY CHANG   RCC 146 23     6 28   26 7 32 24
31 4038 JIM GINDLING, CHERYL GINDLING & NICOLE GINDLING RED SYC 149   21 25   13   22 29 18 21
32 3856 RICK WOOD, KERI WOOD & DON DEXTER   NYACK 153 29     10 15   32 31 28 8
33 635 CHARLES KRAFFT, CAIRN KRAFFT & MARTIN KRAFFT RED SSA 170   13 17   25   38 32 35 10
34 3814 MARK WEIDER, RICK HOWITT & TRACYDANA WEIDER   RCC 171 33   8     14 23 35 33 25
35 3862 BRYN CLARK (JR), CHARLIE CLARK & HOLLY SPEZZANO   OSC 172   8   18   20 34 36 30 26
36 3851 BOBBY SEESIONS (JR), JACK HARRIS & IAN MORAN   CYC 178 7   4     17 39 38 37 36
37 3984 PAUL OWENS, ALISSA OWENS & MARY ELLEN BROWN BLUE RCC 179 10   12     6 36 39 36 40
38 3775 DON STEHLE, ELLEN PFEIFFER & JONAS KELLY     187 22     23 16   21 33 34 38
39 3947 DAVID HUDSON, JOHN HUDSON & PETER HUDSON   SLSC 199   14   15   16 37 40\RET 40 37
40 3664 WAYNE BALSIGER, SARAH BUSH & OLIVER SCUTT   CYC 201 20   15     26 40 37 24 39

Principal Race Officer: MATT BOUNDS

28-Jul-17, 16:43:09
St. Pete Scorer
CHAUTAUQUA YACHT CLUB
2017 THISTLE NATIONALS
JULY 22 - 28, 2017
Split # 4, President's Division, 47 Boats
Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail Crew Subg. From 4B 5B 6B 7B Tot
1 3945 JACK FINEFROCK, ANDY RUSSELL & ANGIE WIGGINS   BYC 2 1 1 6 10
2 3893 STEVE LAVENDER, RACHEL LAVENDER & ERIN LAVENDER BLUE HSC 1 7 5 2 15
3 808 ALEX LIGGETT (JR) & LARRY LIGGETT GREEN CPYC 3 10 4 8 25
4 4000 DAN REASONER & LUKE REASONER RED NSC 6 4 6 10 26
5 1853 MATT KREUZKAMP, JANE DEXTER & KYLE FAST   HBC 10 20 2 3 35
6 4026 MARK UDELL & ANN PYTELL   CSYC 5 17 14 1 37
7 4003 MIKE MC BRIDE, KIMBERLY MC BRIDE & KAT MAHANEY RED CPYC 25 8 3 4 40
8 3744 WARREN DUCKWORTH, JOHN DUCKWORTH & ED DUCKWORTH   BYC 14 6 7 13 40
9 4007 LOY VAUGHAN, WILL WEINBECKER & ANDREW DE RUSSY   BSC 8 12 13 11 44
10 3985 SARA PAISNER, HOWARD MENDLOVITZ & JOE BRAKE   CSC 11 3 12 23 49
11 3738 JIM BEARD, KATHLEEN BEARD & REBECCA GLASS GREEN PYC 18 16 15 9 58
12 3579 REID COLLINS, MICHAEL KIRSCHNER & JUSTIN CASH RED LLSC 17 9 22 16 64
13 779 KEVIN BRADLEY, COLLEEN MOONEY & AMY THOMPSON YELLOW   7 41\*1 10 12 70
14 1765 BRYANT WALKER, SHEENA WALKER & MATTHEW ALLEMANG   CLSA 13 14 23 20 70
15 3766 ETHAN TAYLOR (JR), WILL TAYLOR & JOHN D'ACUNZP   PCYC 4 34\TLE 20 15 73
16 3821 JT FAHY, LUCY LAUZON-FAHY & AIDEN FAHY RED SLSC 16 34\TLE 8 21 79
17 4039 SCOTT BUEHLER, DANIELLE BUEHLER & DUSTIN BUCKENMEYER   NCSC 24 11 16 29 80
18 1055 MIKE LOVETT, CHARLOTTE PATRICK & LUKE BARKER   BBC 19 15 21 26 81
19 3077 GARY BONNER, ROBIN BONNER & BOB DANIELS   NSC 9 34\TLE 17 22 82
20 4032 SAM BRAUER, SVEINN BRAGASON & RACHEL TOLEMAN GREEN CPYC 39 19 24 5 87
21 3828 DAN RUSSELL, TOM RUSSELL & ALEX CASTER   CSC 26 34\TLE 18 18 96
22 3849 JOHN HOWELL, CRAIG AMBLER & DIANA YOUNG-PAIVA RED CSC 21 34\TLE 11 31 97
23 3910 WES HARNISH, ANNE HARNISH & MARK ANDREW   HSC 29 5 25 40\RET 99
24 3322 RACHEL BEARD (F), RACHEL BRUBAKER & ERIN BOYLE BLUE CPYC 35 34\TLE 27 7 103
25 3883 DAVID REDDAWAY, TIFFANY SCHEEFER & HUNTER FARRIS   LLSC 47 2 32 28 109
26 3879 BRIAN MC DONALD, JASON HUBBARD & JAKE BARNETT GREEN ISC 27 18 29 38 112
27 3144 WILL WIEBLE (JR), EVAN GRAVES & JAMIE LANDSDOWNE   CYC 30 41\*2 9 34 114
28 3723 WILLIAM BRADBURN, ALISTAIR FARMER & BILLY BRADBURN YELLOW RCC 15 34\TLE 28 39 116
29 3687 GREG KITCHEN (JR), LIZ WILSON & ANGUS DICKINSON GREEN LHYC 43 21 19 33 116
30 1995 MAYS DICKEY, LAURA GRAHAM & LAURA JOHNSON   KISA 20 34\TLE 37 25 116
31 4045 DAVE DEPTULA, SALLY RUSK & ALLAN VANDERHEYDEN BLUE NCSC 38 34\TLE 26 19 117
32 1919 KARIN GETSCHOW (F) & CHRIS GETSCHOW RED CLSA 33 34\TLE 39 14 120
33 3973 BRUCE MC CUTCHEON, FRITZ GOETZ & CATHELINE MURPHY RED LH 23 13 38 48\DNC 122
34 1911 CORRINE SACKETT, GWEN MULVEY & ANDREW ATKINS GREEN   31 34\TLE 42 17 124
35 3624 GERRY CHRISTMAN, PHIL CHRIASTMAN & RICK WOJNAR BLUE CLSC 28 34\TLE 34 30 126
36 1811 ADAM ANKERS, PEYTON ANKERS & WES MYLER YELLOW PYC 37 34\TLE 35 24 130
37 3796 LOREN HOFFMAN, BOB KRUSE & TREVOR SHERRY RED SPYC 12 34\TLE 40 48\DNC 134
38 4023 EDWARD JOHN, TORY GIBB & SAM MADDOX GREEN SSA 32 34\TLE 43 27 136
39 3981 BILL PERLEY & BARBARA PERLEY YELLOW NS 22 34\TLE 47 40 143
40 2528 JOY YINGLING, CHARLIE YINGLING & KIAH BRANSCH   NSC 40 34\TLE 31 40\RET 145
41 3719 BILL KITCHENS, ROB PERERA & SARAH CLARK   GRSC 34 34\TLE 30 48\DNC 146
42 3850 RALPH WOLF, CORA WOLF & CARLSON WOLF YELLOW SN 36 34\TLE 44 35 149
43 3892 TOMMY GLENN & TOM BROWN YELLOW MSSC 45 34\TLE 41 32 152
44 3622 MARK D'APOLITO, JULIE MC LAUGHLIN & JOSEPH GOETZ     46 41\*3 33 37 157
45 3732 WAYNE MELLOR, JERRY PHELAN & JOHN FORD BLUE OSC 41 34\TLE 46 36 157
46 3944 THOR KREMBEL & BILL WEBSTER YELLOW CSYC 44 34\DNC 36 48\DNC 162
47 3818 JACK MAHANEY, NATHAN BURNHAM & ALEX LAGOUTCHEV GREEN OSYC 42 34\TLE 45 48\DNC 169

Principal Race Officer: MATT BOUNDS

28-Jul-17, 16:06:12
St. Pete Scorer
CHAUTAUQUA YACHT CLUB
2017 THISTLE NATIONALS
JULY 22 - 28, 2017
Split # 4, President's Division, 47 Boats
Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail Skipper Subg. From 4B 5B T
1 3945 JACK FINEFROCK   BYC 2 1 3
2 3893 STEVE LAVENDER BLUE HSC 1 7 8
3 4000 DAN REASONER RED NSC 6 4 10
4 808 ALEX LIGGETT (JR) GREEN CPYC 3 10 13
5 3985 SARA PAISNER   CSC 11 3 14
6 3744 WARREN DUCKWORTH   BYC 14 6 20
7 4007 LOY VAUGHAN   BSC 8 12 20
8 4026 MARK UDELL   CSYC 5 17 22
9 3579 REID COLLINS RED LLSC 17 9 26
10 1765 BRYANT WALKER   CLSA 13 14 27
11 1853 MATT KREUZKAMP   HBC 10 20 30
12 4003 MIKE MC BRIDE RED CPYC 25 8 33
13 3910 WES HARNISH   HSC 29 5 34
14 1055 MIKE LOVETT   BBC 19 15 34
15 3738 JIM BEARD GREEN PYC 18 16 34
16 4039 SCOTT BUEHLER   NCSC 24 11 35
17 3973 BRUCE MC CUTCHEON RED LH 23 13 36
18 3766 ETHAN TAYLOR (JR)   PCYC 4 34\TLE 38
19 3077 GARY BONNER   NSC 9 34\TLE 43
20 3879 BRIAN MC DONALD GREEN ISC 27 18 45
21 3796 LOREN HOFFMAN RED SPYC 12 34\TLE 46
22 779 KEVIN BRADLEY YELLOW   7 41\*1 48
23 3883 DAVID REDDAWAY   LLSC 47 2 49
24 3723 WILLIAM BRADBURN YELLOW RCC 15 34\TLE 49
25 3821 JT FAHY RED SLSC 16 34\TLE 50
26 1995 MAYS DICKEY   KISA 20 34\TLE 54
27 3849 JOHN HOWELL RED CSC 21 34\TLE 55
28 3981 BILL PERLEY YELLOW NS 22 34\TLE 56
29 4032 SAM BRAUER GREEN CPYC 39 19 58
30 3828 DAN RUSSELL   CSC 26 34\TLE 60
31 3624 GERRY CHRISTMAN BLUE CLSC 28 34\TLE 62
32 3687 GREG KITCHEN (JR) GREEN LHYC 43 21 64
33 1911 CORRINE SACKETT GREEN   31 34\TLE 65
34 4023 EDWARD JOHN GREEN SSA 32 34\TLE 66
35 1919 KARIN GETSCHOW (F) RED CLSA 33 34\TLE 67
36 3719 BILL KITCHENS   GRSC 34 34\TLE 68
37 3322 RACHEL BEARD (F) BLUE CPYC 35 34\TLE 69
38 3850 RALPH WOLF YELLOW SN 36 34\TLE 70
39 3144 WILL WIEBLE (JR)   CYC 30 41\*2 71
40 1811 ADAM ANKERS YELLOW PYC 37 34\TLE 71
41 4045 DAVE DEPTULA BLUE NCSC 38 34\TLE 72
42 2528 JOY YINGLING   NSC 40 34\TLE 74
43 3732 WAYNE MELLOR BLUE OSC 41 34\TLE 75
44 3818 JACK MAHANEY GREEN OSYC 42 34\TLE 76
45 3944 THOR KREMBEL YELLOW CSYC 44 34\DNC 78
46 3892 TOMMY GLENN YELLOW MSSC 45 34\TLE 79
47 3622 MARK D'APOLITO     46 41\*3 87

*1 = TLE+ZFP
*2 = TLE+ZFP
*3 = TLE+ZFP
 
Principal Race Officer: MATT BOUNDS

27-Jul-17, 20:23:35
St. Pete Scorer
CHAUTAUQUA YACHT CLUB
2017 THISTLE NATIONALS
JULY 22 - 28, 2017
Split # 4, President's Division, 47 Boats
Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail Skipper Subg. From 4B T
1 3893 STEVE LAVENDER BLUE HSC 1 1
2 3945 JACK FINEFROCK RED BYC 2 2
3 808 ALEX LIGGETT (JR) GREEN CPYC 3 3
4 3766 ETHAN TAYLOR (JR)   PCYC 4 4
5 4026 MARK UDELL   CSYC 5 5
6 4000 DAN REASONER RED NSC 6 6
7 779 KEVIN BRADLEY YELLOW   7 7
8 4007 LOY VAUGHAN BLUE BSC 8 8
9 3077 GARY BONNER RED NSC 9 9
10 1853 MATT KREUZKAMP BLUE HBC 10 10
11 3985 SARA PAISNER GREEN CSC 11 11
12 3796 LOREN HOFFMAN RED SPYC 12 12
13 1765 BRYANT WALKER RED CLSA 13 13
14 3744 WARREN DUCKWORTH RED BYC 14 14
15 3723 WILLIAM BRADBURN YELLOW RCC 15 15
16 3821 JT FAHY RED SLSC 16 16
17 3579 REID COLLINS RED LLSC 17 17
18 3738 JIM BEARD GREEN PYC 18 18
19 1055 MIKE LOVETT BLUE BBC 19 19
20 1995 MAYS DICKEY YELLOW KISA 20 20
21 3849 JOHN HOWELL RED CSC 21 21
22 3981 BILL PERLEY YELLOW NS 22 22
23 3973 BRUCE MC CUTCHEON RED LH 23 23
24 4039 SCOTT BUEHLER YELLOW NCSC 24 24
25 4003 MIKE MC BRIDE RED CPYC 25 25
26 3828 DAN RUSSELL YELLOW CSC 26 26
27 3879 BRIAN MC DONALD GREEN ISC 27 27
28 3624 GERRY CHRISTMAN BLUE CLSC 28 28
29 3910 WES HARNISH GREEN HSC 29 29
30 3144 WILL WIEBLER (JR) YELLOW CYC 30 30
31 1911 CORRINE SACKETT GREEN   31 31
32 4023 EDWARD JOHN GREEN SSA 32 32
33 1919 KARIN GETSCHOW (F) RED CLSA 33 33
34 3719 BILL KITCHENS   GRSC 34 34
35 3322 RACHEL BEARD (F) BLUE CPYC 35 35
36 3850 RALPH WOLF YELLOW SN 36 36
37 1811 ADAM ANKERS YELLOW PYC 37 37
38 4045 DAVE DEPTULA BLUE NCSC 38 38
39 4032 SAM BRAUER GREEN CPYC 39 39
40 2528 JOY YINGLING   NSC 40 40
41 3732 WAYNE MELLOR BLUE OSC 41 41
42 3818 JACK MAHANEY GREEN OSYC 42 42
43 3687 GREG KITCHEN (JR) GREEN LHYC 43 43
44 3944 THOR KREMBEL YELLOW CSYC 44 44
45 3892 TOMMY GLENN YELLOW MSSC 45 45
46 3622 MARK D'APOLITO YELLOW   46 46
47 3883 DAVID REDDAWAY BLUE LLSC 47 47

Principal Race Officer: MATT BOUNDS

26-Jul-17, 14:44:53
St. Pete Scorer
CHAUTAUQUA YACHT CLUB
2017 THISTLE NATIONALS
JULY 22 - 28, 2017
Split # 4, Championship Division, 40 Boats
Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail Skipper Subg. From Tot 1A 1B 2A 2B 3A 3B 4A
1 3969 MIKE INGHAM BLUE RCC 8 1   1   1   5
2 4035 PAUL ABDULLAH GREEN TFYC 11 2     5   1 3
3 4024 JOHN BAKER RED SYC 12   4 3     3 2
4 4027 BEN FRANCE YELLOW EYC 18   7   3 4   4
5 3954 CHRISTOPHER WILSON GREEN SYC 26 3     2   2 19
6 3966 SAMUEL INGHAM BLUE   30 14   5   2   9
7 1 CHRIS KLOTZ GREEN SPYC 33 9     11   7 6
8 4047 WILLIAM WILSON RED SYC 34   3 11     10 10
9 4044 JARED RIDDER BLUE NBC 34 5   7   5   17
10 2354 BRENT BARBEHENN BLUE CRYC 36 18   10   7   1
11 3890 TOM HUBBELL RED HSC 36   1 18     9 8
12 3843 TOM LAWTON GREEN NBC 38 11     7   8 12
13 4040 LLOYD KITCHIN YELLOW LHYC 39   5   8 11   15
14 4004 STEVE GRUVER YELLOW CPYC 42   2   20 13   7
15 603 CHRISTOPHER POLLAK GREEN CPYC 44 6     19   5 14
16 4028 CRAIG KOSCHALK BLUE NCYC 46 4   16   8   18
17 3921 CHRIS MURPHY RED LHYC 49   10 14     14 11
18 3811 SCOTT MEYER YELLOW SLSC 50   12   13 12   13
19 4046 BRIAN JOYCE GREEN CPYC 54 13     12   4 25
20 1010 MIKE GILLUM YELLOW LWSA 55   6   1 19   29
21 3764 ELIZABETH BARKER (F) YELLOW VBC 57   11   9 10   27
22 3896 AARON HOLLAND BLUE SYC 58 12   27   3   16
23 3677 JONATHAN POSNER     60   15   16 9   20
24 3984 PAUL OWENS BLUE RCC 64 10   12   6   36
25 3782 ERIC GESNER RED RCC 65   18 6     11 30
26 3851 BOBBY SEESIONS (JR) BLUE CYC 67 7   4   17   39
27 4011 DAVID SEXTON RED WSC 67   17 9     6 35
28 3860 DOUG KITCHIN RED LH 68   9 2     24 33
29 3572 CONNOR RUPPEN (JR) GREEN BYC 69 15     4   19 31
30 3814 MARK WEIDER BLUE RCC 78 33   8   14   23
31 3862 BRYN CLARK (JR) YELLOW OSC 80   8   18 20   34
32 4038 JIM GINDLING RED SYC 81   21 25     13 22
33 3947 DAVID HUDSON YELLOW SLSC 82   14   15 16   37
34 3775 DON STEHLE GREEN   82 22     23   16 21
35 1337 ROY INGHAM (JR) GREEN RCC 83 23     6   28 26
36 3838 KIT HOLZAERFEL BLUE LYC 85 16   20   25   24
37 3856 RICK WOOD GREEN NYACK 86 29     10   15 32
38 3953 ROB DEXTER BLUE   89 19   19   15   36\ZFP
39 635 CHARLES KRAFFT RED SSA 93   13 17     25 38
40 3664 WAYNE BALSIGER BLUE CYC 101 20   15   26   40

Principal Race Officer: MATT BOUNDS

26-Jul-17, 14:47:15
St. Pete Scorer
CHAUTAUGUA YACHT CLUB
2017 THISTLE NATIONALS
JULY 22 - 28, 2017
All Boats
Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper Subg. From Tot 1A 1B 2A 2B 3A 3B
1 3969 MIKE INGHAM BLUE RCC 3 1   1   1  
2 3954 CHRISTOPHER WILSON GREEN SYC 7 3     2   2
3 4035 PAUL ABDULLAH GREEN TFYC 8 2     5   1
4 4024 JOHN BAKER RED SYC 10   4 3     3
5 4027 BEN FRANCE YELLOW EYC 14   7   3 4  
6 4044 JARED RIDDER BLUE NBC 17 5   7   5  
7 3966 SAMUEL INGHAM BLUE   21 14   5   2  
8 4047 WILLIAM WILSON RED SYC 24   3 11     10
9 4040 LLOYD KITCHIN YELLOW LHYC 24   5   8 11  
10 1010 MIKE GILLUM YELLOW LWSA 26   6   1 19  
11 3843 TOM LAWTON GREEN NBC 26 11     7   8
12 1 CHRIS KLOTZ GREEN SPYC 27 9     11   7
13 3890 TOM HUBBELL RED HSC 28   1 18     9
14 3851 BOBBY SEESIONS (JR) BLUE CYC 28 7   4   17  
15 4028 CRAIG KOSCHALK BLUE NCYC 28 4   16   8  
16 3984 PAUL OWENS BLUE RCC 28 10   12   6  
17 4046 BRIAN JOYCE GREEN CPYC 29 13     12   4
18 603 CHRISTOPHER POLLAK GREEN CPYC 30 6     19   5
19 3764 ELIZABETH BARKER (F) YELLOW VBC 30   11   9 10  
20 4011 DAVID SEXTON RED WSC 32   17 9     6
21 3860 DOUG KITCHIN RED LH 35   9 2     24
22 4004 STEVE GRUVER YELLOW CPYC 35   2   20 13  
23 3782 ERIC GESNER RED RCC 35   18 6     11
24 2354 BRENT BARBEHENN BLUE CRYC 35 18   10   7  
25 3811 SCOTT MEYER YELLOW SLSC 37   12   13 12  
26 3572 CONNOR RUPPEN (JR) GREEN BYC 38 15     4   19
27 3921 CHRIS MURPHY RED LHYC 38   10 14     14
28 3677 JONATHAN POSNER     40   15   16 9  
29 3896 AARON HOLLAND BLUE SYC 42 12   27   3  
30 3947 DAVID HUDSON YELLOW SLSC 45   14   15 16  
31 3862 BRYN CLARK (JR) YELLOW OSC 46   8   18 20  
32 3953 ROB DEXTER BLUE   53 19   19   15  
33 3856 RICK WOOD GREEN NYACK 54 29     10   15
34 3814 MARK WEIDER BLUE RCC 55 33   8   14  
35 635 CHARLES KRAFFT RED SSA 55   13 17     25
36 1337 ROY INGHAM (JR) GREEN RCC 57 23     6   28
37 4038 JIM GINDLING RED SYC 59   21 25     13
38 3664 WAYNE BALSIGER BLUE CYC 61 20   15   26  
39 3838 KIT HOLZAERFEL BLUE LYC 61 16   20   25  
40 3775 DON STEHLE GREEN   61 22     23   16
41 4003 MIKE MC BRIDE RED CPYC 61 26     17   18
42 3883 DAVID REDDAWAY BLUE LLSC 62 8   32   22  
43 3985 SARA PAISNER GREEN CSC 65 30     14   21
44 3579 REID COLLINS RED LLSC 68   23 22     23
45 3849 JOHN HOWELL RED CSC 70   25 13     32
46 3910 WES HARNISH GREEN HSC 73 17     26   30
47 4032 SAM BRAUER GREEN CPYC 74 32     30   12
48 3719 BILL KICHENS RED GRSC 75   29 26     20
49 4007 LOY VAUGHAN BLUE BSC 76 27   31   18  
50 3744 WARREN DUCKWORTH RED BYC 78   22 29     27
51 3828 DAN RUSSELL YELLOW CSC 78   28   27 23  
52 4000 DAN REASONER RED NSC 79   16 41     22
53 3893 STEVE LAVENDER BLUE HSC 79 34   24   21  
54 779 KEVIN BRADLEY YELLOW   79   31   24 24  
55 808 ALEX LIGGETT (JR) GREEN CPYC 79 24     29   26
56 4039 SCOTT BUEHLER YELLOW NCSC 80   19   34 27  
57 3687 GREG KITCHEN (JR) GREEN LHYC 80 28     21   31
58 1811 ADAM ANKERS YELLOW PYC 83   20   33 30  
59 3144 WILL WIEBLER (JR) YELLOW CYC 84   24   25 35  
60 3624 GERRY CHRISTMAN BLUE CLSC 86 21   36   29  
61 3766 ETHAN TAYLOR (JR( BLUE PCYC 86 35   23   28  
62 3879 BRIAN MC DONALD GREEN ISC 94 39     22   33
63 3723 WILLIAM BRADBURN YELLOW RCC 94   26   36 32  
64 1765 BRYANT WALKER RED CLSA 94   30 30     34
65 3738 JIM BEARD GREEN PYC 95 38     28   29
66 2528 CHARLIE YINGLING GREEN NSC 96 25     35   36
67 3821 JT FAHY RED SLSC 96   27 34     35
68 3796 LOREN HOFFMAN RED SPYC 100   34 21     45\DNC
69 4023 EDWARD JOHN GREEN SSA 102 31     32   39
70 4045 DAVE DEPTULA BLUE NCSC 104 45\DNF   28   31  
71 3322 RACHEL BEARD (F) BLUE CPYC 105 36   35   34  
72 3945 JACK FINEFROCK RED BYC 106   44\DNF 45\DNC     17
73 3850 RALPH WOLF YELLOW SN 107   33   37 37  
74 1055 MIKE LOVETT BLUE BBC 111 45\DNF   33   33  
75 4026 MARK UDELL   CSYC 113   37 39     37
76 1911 CORRINE SACKETT GREEN   114 45\DNF     31   38
77 3732 WAYNE MELLOR BLUE OSC 115 40   37   38  
78 3818 JACK MAHANEY GREEN OSYC 115 37     38   40
79 3077 GARY BONNER RED NSC 116   35 38     43
80 3973 BRUCE MC CUTCHEON RED LH 117   36 40     41
81 3622 MARK D'APOLITO YELLOW   117   39   39 39  
82 3944 THOR KREMBEL YELLOW CSYC 120   32   44\DNC 44\DNC  
83 1995 MAYS DICKEY YELLOW KISA 124   44\RET   44\DNC 36  
84 1919 KARIN GETSCHOW (F) RED CLSA 125   38 45\DNC     42
85 3892 TOMMY GLENN YELLOW MSSC 128   40   44\DNC 44\RET  
86 3981 BILL PERLEY YELLOW NS 129   41   44\DNC 44\RET  
87 1853 MATT KREUZKAMP BLUE HBC 134 45\DNF   45\DNF   44\DNC  

Principal Race Officer: MATT BOUNDS

25-Jul-17, 15:09:09
St. Pete Scorer
CHAUTAUGUA YACHT CLUB
2017 THISTLE NATIONALS
JULY 22 - 28, 2017
All Boats
Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail Skipper Subg. From 1 2 Tot
1 3969 MIKE INGHAM BLUE RCC 1 1 2
2 3954 CHRISTOPHER WILSON GREEN SYC 3 2 5
3 1010 MIKE GILLUM YELLOW LWSA 6 1 7
4 4035 PAUL ABDULLAH GREEN TFYC 2 5 7
5 4024 JOHN BAKER RED SYC 4 3 7
6 4027 BEN FRANCE YELLOW EYC 7 3 10
7 3860 DOUG KITCHIN RED LH 9 2 11
8 3851 BOBBY SEESIONS (JR) BLUE CYC 7 4 11
9 4044 JARED RIDDER BLUE NBC 5 7 12
10 4040 LLOYD KITCHIN YELLOW LHYC 5 8 13
11 4047 WILLIAM WILSON RED SYC 3 11 14
12 3843 TOM LAWTON GREEN NBC 11 7 18
13 3890 TOM HUBBELL RED HSC 1 18 19
14 3572 CONNOR RUPPEN (JR) GREEN BYC 16 4 20
15 4028 CRAIG KOSCHALK BLUE NCYC 4 16 20
16 3966 SAMUEL INGHAM BLUE   15 5 20
17 3764 ELIZABETH BARKER (F) YELLOW VBC 11 9 20
18 1 CHRIS KLOTZ GREEN SPYC 9 11 20
19 4004 STEVE GRUVER YELLOW CPYC 2 20 22
20 3984 PAUL OWENS BLUE RCC 10 12 22
21 3782 ERIC GESNER RED RCC 18 6 24
22 2354 BRENT BARBEHENN BLUE CRYC 14 10 24
23 3921 CHRIS MURPHY RED LHYC 10 14 24
24 603 CHRISTOPHER POLLAK GREEN CPYC 6 19 25
25 4046 BRIAN JOYCE GREEN CPYC 13 12 25
26 3811 SCOTT MEYER YELLOW SLSC 12 13 25
27 3862 BRYN CLARK (JR) YELLOW OSC 8 18 26
28 4011 DAVID SEXTON RED WSC 17 9 26
29 1337 ROY INGHAM (JR) GREEN RCC 23 6 29
30 3947 DAVID HUDSON YELLOW SLSC 14 15 29
31 635 CHARLES KRAFFT RED SSA 13 17 30
32 3677 JONOTHAN POSNER     15 16 31
33 3664 WAYNE BALSIGER BLUE CYC 20 15 35
34 3838 KIT HOLZAERFEL BLUE LYC 17 20 37
35 3849 JOHN HOWELL RED CSC 25 13 38
36 3953 ROB DEXTER BLUE   19 19 38
37 3856 RICK WOOD GREEN NYACK 29 10 39
38 3896 AARON HOLLAND BLUE SYC 12 27 39
39 3883 DAVID REDDAWAY BLUE LLSC 8 32 40
40 3814 MARK WEIDER BLUE RCC 33 8 41
41 4003 MIKE MC BRIDE RED CPYC 26 17 43
42 3985 SARA PAISNER GREEN CSC 30 14 44
43 3910 WES HARNISH GREEN HSC 18 26 44
44 3579 REID COLLINS RED LLSC 23 22 45
45 3775 DON STEHLE GREEN   22 23 45
46 4038 JIM GINDLING RED SYC 21 25 46
47 3687 GREG KITCHEN (JR) GREEN LHYC 28 21 49
48 3144 WILL WIEBLER (JR) YELLOW CYC 24 25 49
49 3744 WARREN DUCKWORTH RED BYC 22 29 51
50 4039 SCOTT BUEHLER YELLOW NCSC 19 34 53
51 1811 ADAM ANKERS YELLOW PYC 20 33 53
52 808 ALEX LIGGETT (JR) GREEN CPYC 24 29 53
53 3796 LOREN HOFFMAN RED SPYC 34 21 55
54 779 KEVIN BRADLEY YELLOW   31 24 55
55 3719 BILL KICHENS RED GRSC 29 26 55
56 3828 DAN RUSSELL YELLOW CSC 28 27 55
57 4000 DAN REASONER RED NSC 16 41 57
58 3624 GERRY CHRISTMAN BLUE CLSC 21 36 57
59 3766 ETHAN TAYLOR (JR( BLUE PCYC 35 23 58
60 3893 STEVE LAVENDER BLUE HSC 34 24 58
61 4007 LOY VAUGHAN BLUE BSC 27 31 58
62 2528 CHARLIE YINGLING GREEN NSC 25 35 60
63 1765 BRYANT WALKER RED CLSA 30 30 60
64 3879 BRIAN MC DONALD GREEN ISC 39 22 61
65 3821 JT FAHY RED SLSC 27 34 61
66 3723 WILLIAM BRADBURN YELLOW RCC 26 36 62
67 4032 SAM BRAUER GREEN CPYC 32 30 62
68 4023 EDWARD JOHN GREEN SSA 31 32 63
69 3738 JIM BEARD GREEN PYC 38 28 66
70 3850 RALPH WOLF YELLOW SN 33 37 70
71 3322 RACHEL BEARD (F) BLUE CPYC 36 35 71
72 3077 GARY BONNER RED NSC 35 37 72
73 4045 DAVE DEPTULA BLUE NCSC 45\DNF 28 73
74 3973 BRUCE MC CUTCHEON RED LH 36 39 75
75 3818 JACK MAHANEY GREEN OSYC 37 38 75T
75 4026 MARK UDELL   CSYC 37 38 75T
77 1911 CORRINE SACKETT GREEN   45\DNF 31 76
78 3944 THOR KREMBEL YELLOW CSYC 32 45\DNC 77
79 1055 MIKE LOVETT BLUE BBC 45\DNF 33 78
80 3622 MARK D'APOLITO YELLOW   39 39 78
81 3732 WAYNE MELLOR BLUE OSC 40 40 80
82 1919 KARIN GETSCHOW (F) RED CLSA 38 45\DNC 83
83 3892 TOMMY GLENN YELLOW MSSC 40 45\DNC 85
84 3981 BILL PERLEY YELLOW NS 41 45\DNC 86
85 1995 MAYS DICKEY YELLOW KISA 45\RET 45\DNC 90T
85 3945 JACK FINEFROCK RED BYC 45\DNF 45\DNC 90T
85 1853 MATT KREUZKAMP BLUE HBC 45\DNF 45\DNF 90T
85 3663 JONATHAN POSNER YELLOW CYC 45\DNF 45\DNC 90T

Principal Race Officer: MATT BOUNDS

24-Jul-17, 16:46:42
St. Pete Scorer
coming soon
Comments