2017 Thistle Nationals - Fleet Splits

CHAUTAUGUA YACHT CLUB
2017 THISTLE NATIONALS
JULY 22 - 28, 2017
Split # 4 Division(s): President's, 47 Boats
ENTRY LISTSorted by: Sail Number
Sail Crew From
779 KEVIN BRADLEY, COLLEEN MOONEY & AMY THOMPSON  
808 ALEX LIGGETT (JR) & LARRY LIGGETT CPYC
1055 MIKE LOVETT & CHARLOTTE BAUER BBC
1765 BRYANT WALKER, SHEENA WALKER & DAVE BARTOSIK CLSA
1811 ADAM ANKERS, PEYTON ANKERS & WES MYLER PYC
1853 MATT KREUZKAMP, JANE DEXTER & WES MYLER HBC
1911 CORRINE SACKETT, GWEN MULVEY & ANDREW ATKINS  
1919 KARIN GETSCHOW (F) & CHRIS GETSCHOW CLSA
1995 MAYS DICKEY & LAURA GRAHAM KISA
2528 CHARLIE YINGLING & JOY YINGLING NSC
3077 GARY BONNER & ROBIN BONNER NSC
3144 WILL WIEBLER (JR), EVAN GRAVES & JAMIE LANDSDOWNE CYC
3322 RACHEL BEARD (F), RACHEL BRUBAKER & ERIN BOYLE CPYC
3579 REID COLLINS, MICHAEL KIRSCHNER & JUSTIN CASH LLSC
3622 MARK D'APOLITO  
3624 GERRY CHRISTMAN, PHIL CHRIASTMAN & RICK WOJNAR CLSC
3687 GREG KITCHEN (JR), LIZ WILSON & ANGUS DICKINSON LHYC
3719 BILL KITCHENS & ROB PERERA GRSC
3723 WILLIAM BRADBURN, ALISTAIR FARMER & BILLY BRADBURN RCC
3732 WAYNE MELLOR, JERRY PHELAN & JOHN FORD OSC
3738 JIM BEARD, KATHLEEN BEARD & REBECCA GLASS PYC
3744 WARREN DUCKWORTH & JOHN DUCKWORTH BYC
3766 ETHAN TAYLOR (JR( & WILL TAYLOR PCYC
3796 LOREN HOFFMAN, BOB KRUSE & TREVOR SHERRY SPYC
3818 JACK MAHANEY, NATHAN BURNHAM & ALEX LAGOUTCHEV OSYC
3821 JT FAHY, LUCY LAUZON-FAHY & AIDEN FAHY SLSC
3828 DAN RUSSELL & TOM RUSSELL CSC
3849 JOHN HOWELL, CRAIG AMBLER & DIANA YOUNG-PAIVA CSC
3850 RALPH WOLF, CORA WOLF & CARLSON WOLF SN
3879 BRIAN MC DONALD, JASON HUBBARD & JAKE BARNETT ISC
3883 DAVID REDDAWAY LLSC
3892 TOMMY GLENN & TOM BROWN MSSC
3893 STEVE LAVENDER, RACHEL LAVENDER & ERIN LAVENDER HSC
3910 WES HARNISH & ANNE HARNISH HSC
3944 THOR KREMBEL & BILL WEBSTER CSYC
3945 JACK FINEFROCK & ANDY RUSSELL BYC
3973 BRUCE MC CUTCHEON, FRITZ GOETZ & CATHELINE MURPHY LH
3981 BILL PERLEY & BARBARA PERLEY NS
3985 SARA PAISNER, HOWARD MENDLOVIT & JOE BRAKE CSC
4000 DAN REASONER & LUKE REASONER NSC
4003 MIKE MC BRIDE, KIMBERLY MC BRIDE & KAT MAHANEY CPYC
4007 LOY VAUGHAN BSC
4023 EDWARD JOHN, TORY GIBB & SAM MADDOX SSA
4026 MARK UDELL & ANNE PYTELL CSYC
4032 SAM BRAUER, SVEINN BRAGASON & RACHEL TOLEMAN CPYC
4039 SCOTT BUEHLER & DANIELLE BUEHLER NCSC
4045 DAVE DEPTULA, SALLY RUSK & ALLAN VANDERHEYDEN NCSC

Principal Race Officer: MATT BOUNDS

25-Jul-17, 16:35:53
St. Pete Scorer
CHAUTAUGUA YACHT CLUB
2017 THISTLE NATIONALS
JULY 22 - 28, 2017
Split # 4 Division(s): Championship, 40 Boats
ENTRY LISTSorted by: Sail Number
Sail Crew From
1 CHRIS KLOTZ SPYC
603 CHRISTOPHER POLLAK CPYC
635 CHARLES KRAFFT, CAIRN KRAFFT & MARTIN KRAFFT SSA
1010 MIKE GILLUM & ALISON GILLUM LWSA
1337 ROY INGHAM (JR) & KIRA MUNGER RCC
2354 BRENT BARBEHENN, LUKE MILLER & ERIN MILLER CRYC
3572 CONNOR RUPPEN (JR) BYC
3664 WAYNE BALSIGER CYC
3677 JONATHAN POSNER  
3764 ELIZABETH BARKER (F) & MEGAN RIDDLE VBC
3775 DON STEHLE  
3782 ERIC GESNER, JUDY GESNER & ADAM GESNER RCC
3811 SCOTT MEYER & LAUREN MEYER SLSC
3814 MARK WEIDER, RICK HOWITT & TRACY WEIDER RCC
3838 KIT HOLZAERFEL & LAURA DOURIDAS LYC
3843 TOM LAWTON & SARAH HATSELL NBC
3851 BOBBY SEESIONS (JR) CYC
3856 RICK WOOD & KERI WOOD NYACK
3860 DOUG KITCHIN, ALEXA KITCHIN & BRIAN KITCHIN LH
3862 BRYN CLARK (JR) & CHARLIE CLARK OSC
3890 TOM HUBBELL, KATHY BUCKENMEY & JOHN YINGLING HSC
3896 AARON HOLLAND, DANA HOLLENBECK & BILL DEXTER SYC
3921 CHRIS MURPHY, JESSICA MURPHY & MEGHAN MURPHY LHYC
3947 DAVID HUDSON & JOHN HUDSON SLSC
3953 ROB DEXTER, TIM DEXTER & MOLLY  
3954 CHRISTOPHER WILSON, DAVE HANSON & KYLE FITZGERALD SYC
3966 SAMUEL INGHAM, JON DUFFETT & TAYNA CUPRAK  
3969 MIKE INGHAM, DAN FIEN & DELIA INGHAM RCC
3984 PAUL OWENS, ALISSA OWENS & MARY ELLEN BROWN RCC
4004 STEVE GRUVER, KRISTEN BARNARD & JAY LURIE CPYC
4011 DAVID SEXTON, QUANAH GREEN & OLLIE KUNZ WSC
4024 JOHN BAKER, JOY MARTIN & CASEY SYC
4027 BEN FRANCE, JEFF EIBER & BROOKE FRANCE EYC
4028 CRAIG KOSCHALK, LAUREN O'HARA & KARL D FELGER NCYC
4035 PAUL ABDULLAH, NICK TURNEY & SARAH PAISLEY TFYC
4038 JIM GINDLING, CHERYL GINDLING & NICOLE GINDLING SYC
4040 LLOYD KITCHIN LHYC
4044 JARED RIDDER NBC
4046 BRIAN JOYCE, SEAN JOYCE & KATRINA MASTERSON CPYC
4047 WILLIAM WILSON, CAROL WILSON & ANDREW GREEN SYC

Principal Race Officer: MATT BOUNDS

25-Jul-17, 16:35:13
St. Pete Scorer
Subgroup(s): BLUE, 22 Boats
ENTRY LISTSorted by: Sail Number
Sail Crew Sub From
1055 MIKE LOVETT & CHARLOTTE BAUER BLUE BBC
1853 MATT KREUZKAMP, JANE DEXTER & WES MYLER BLUE HBC
2354 BRENT BARBEHENN, LUKE MILLER & ERIN MILLER BLUE CRYC
3322 RACHEL BEARD (F), RACHEL BRUBAKER & ERIN BOYLE BLUE CPYC
3624 GERRY CHRISTMAN, PHIL CHRIASTMAN & RICK WOJNAR BLUE CLSC
3664 WAYNE BALSIGER BLUE CYC
3732 WAYNE MELLOR, JERRY PHELAN & JOHN FORD BLUE OSC
3766 ETHAN TAYLOR (JR( & WILL TAYLOR BLUE PCYC
3814 MARK WEIDER, RICK HOWITT & TRACY WEIDER BLUE RCC
3838 KIT HOLZAERFEL & LAURA DOURIDAS BLUE LYC
3851 BOBBY SEESIONS (JR) BLUE CYC
3883 DAVID REDDAWAY BLUE LLSC
3893 STEVE LAVENDER, RACHEL LAVENDER & ERIN LAVENDER BLUE HSC
3896 AARON HOLLAND, DANA HOLLENBECK & BILL DEXTER BLUE SYC
3953 ROB DEXTER, TIM DEXTER & MOLLY BLUE
3966 SAMUEL INGHAM, JON DUFFETT & TAYNA CUPRAK BLUE
3969 MIKE INGHAM, DAN FIEN & DELIA INGHAM BLUE RCC
3984 PAUL OWENS, ALISSA OWENS & MARY ELLEN BROWN BLUE RCC
4007 LOY VAUGHAN BLUE BSC
4028 CRAIG KOSCHALK, LAUREN O'HARA & KARL D FELGER BLUE NCYC
4044 JARED RIDDER BLUE NBC
4045 DAVE DEPTULA, SALLY RUSK & ALLAN VANDERHEYDEN BLUE NCSC


Subgroup(s): GREEN, 21 Boats
ENTRY LISTSorted by: Sail Number
Sail Crew Subg. From
1 CHRIS KLOTZ GREEN SPYC
603 CHRISTOPHER POLLAK GREEN CPYC
808 ALEX LIGGETT (JR) & LARRY LIGGETT GREEN CPYC
1337 ROY INGHAM (JR) & KIRA MUNGER GREEN RCC
1911 CORRINE SACKETT, GWEN MULVEY & ANDREW ATKINS GREEN
2528 CHARLIE YINGLING & JOY YINGLING GREEN NSC
3572 CONNOR RUPPEN (JR) GREEN BYC
3687 GREG KITCHEN (JR), LIZ WILSON & ANGUS DICKINSON GREEN LHYC
3738 JIM BEARD, KATHLEEN BEARD & REBECCA GLASS GREEN PYC
3775 DON STEHLE GREEN
3818 JACK MAHANEY, NATHAN BURNHAM & ALEX LAGOUTCHEV GREEN OSYC
3843 TOM LAWTON & SARAH HATSELL GREEN NBC
3856 RICK WOOD & KERI WOOD GREEN NYACK
3879 BRIAN MC DONALD, JASON HUBBARD & JAKE BARNETT GREEN ISC
3910 WES HARNISH & ANNE HARNISH GREEN HSC
3954 CHRISTOPHER WILSON, DAVE HANSON & KYLE FITZGERALD GREEN SYC
3985 SARA PAISNER, HOWARD MENDLOVIT & JOE BRAKE GREEN CSC
4023 EDWARD JOHN, TORY GIBB & SAM MADDOX GREEN SSA
4032 SAM BRAUER, SVEINN BRAGASON & RACHEL TOLEMAN GREEN CPYC
4035 PAUL ABDULLAH, NICK TURNEY & SARAH PAISLEY GREEN TFYC
4046 BRIAN JOYCE, SEAN JOYCE & KATRINA MASTERSON GREEN CPYC



Subgroup(s): RED, 23 Boats
ENTRY LISTSorted by: Sail Number
Sail Crew Sub From
635 CHARLES KRAFFT, CAIRN KRAFFT & MARTIN KRAFFT RED SSA
1765 BRYANT WALKER, SHEENA WALKER & DAVE BARTOSIK RED CLSA
1919 KARIN GETSCHOW (F) & CHRIS GETSCHOW RED CLSA
3077 GARY BONNER & ROBIN BONNER RED NSC
3579 REID COLLINS, MICHAEL KIRSCHNER & JUSTIN CASH RED LLSC
3719 BILL KICHENS & ROB PERERA RED GRSC
3744 WARREN DUCKWORTH & JOHN DUCKWORTH RED BYC
3782 ERIC GESNER, JUDY GESNER & ADAM GESNER RED RCC
3796 LOREN HOFFMAN, BOB KRUSE & TREVOR SHERRY RED SPYC
3821 JT FAHY, LUCY LAUZON-FAHY & AIDEN FAHY RED SLSC
3849 JOHN HOWELL, CRAIG AMBLER & DIANA YOUNG-PAIVA RED CSC
3860 DOUG KITCHIN, ALEXA KITCHIN & BRIAN KITCHIN RED LH
3890 TOM HUBBELL, KATHY BUCKENMEY & JOHN YINGLING RED HSC
3921 CHRIS MURPHY, JESSICA MURPHY & MEGHAN MURPHY RED LHYC
3945 JACK FINEFROCK & ANDY RUSSELL RED BYC
3973 BRUCE MC CUTCHEON, FRITZ GOETZ & CATHELINE MURPHY RED LH
4000 DAN REASONER & LUKE REASONER RED NSC
4003 MIKE MC BRIDE, KIMBERLY MC BRIDE & KAT MAHANEY RED CPYC
4011 DAVID SEXTON, QUANAH GREEN & OLLIE KUNZ RED WSC
4024 JOHN BAKER, JOY MARTIN & CASEY RED SYC
4026 MARK UDELL RED CSYC
4038 JIM GINDLING, CHERYL GINDLING & NICOLE GINDLING RED SYC
4047 WILLIAM WILSON, CAROL WILSON & ANDREW GREEN RED SYC

Subgroup(s): YELLOW, 21 Boats
ENTRY LISTSorted by: Sail Number

Sail Crew Subg. From
779 KEVIN BRADLEY, COLLEEN MOONEY & AMY THOMPSON YELLOW
1010 MIKE GILLUM & ALISON GILLUM YELLOW LWSA
1811 ADAM ANKERS, PEYTON ANKERS & WES MYLER YELLOW PYC
1995 MAYS DICKEY & LAURA GRAHAM YELLOW KISA
3144 WILL WIEBLER (JR), EVAN GRAVES & JAMIE LANDSDOWNE YELLOW CYC
3622 MARK D'APOLITO YELLOW
3663 JONATHAN POSNER YELLOW CYC
3723 WILLIAM BRADBURN, ALISTAIR FARMER & BILLY BRADBURN YELLOW RCC
3764 ELIZABETH BARKER (F) & MEGAN RIDDLE YELLOW VBC
3811 SCOTT MEYER & LAUREN MEYER YELLOW SLSC
3828 DAN RUSSELL & TOM RUSSELL YELLOW CSC
3850 RALPH WOLF, CORA WOLF & CARLSON WOLF YELLOW SN
3862 BRYN CLARK (JR) & CHARLIE CLARK YELLOW OSC
3892 TOMMY GLENN & TOM BROWN YELLOW MSSC
3944 THOR KREMBEL & BILL WEBSTER YELLOW CSYC
3947 DAVID HUDSON & JOHN HUDSON YELLOW SLSC
3981 BILL PERLEY & BARBARA PERLEY YELLOW NS
4004 STEVE GRUVER, KRISTEN BARNARD & JAY LURIE YELLOW CPYC
4027 BEN FRANCE, JEFF EIBER & BROOKE FRANCE YELLOW EYC
4039 SCOTT BUEHLER & DANIELLE BUEHLER YELLOW NCSC
4040 LLOYD KITCHIN YELLOW LHYC

Principal Race Officer: MATT BOUNDS

23-Jul-17, 19:01:15
St. Pete Scorer


Comments